NEF

INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This Disclosure and Disclosure Form has been prepared within the scope of the processing and transfer of “Personal Data of real peeople regulated by Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVK Law”). Within the scope of Law No. 6698, any updated information that you share with our company will be considered as “Personal Data".

The security of your personal data is of utmost importance for us and your personal data will be stored in the safest manner possible and in accordance with the conditions stipulated by the legislation, as long as required by legal obligations and in accordance with the legislation. Your collected personal data; are processed in accordance with the law and the rules of honesty, accurate and, where necessary, up to date, for certain, clear and legitimate purposes, connected to the purpose for which they are committed, limited and measured, in accordance with the principles of retention for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are committed.

a) Data Officer

According to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVK Law ”), your personal data; As “Data Responsible", TİMUR GAYRİMENKUL GELİŞTİRME YAPI VE YATIRIM A.Ş (“NEF”) may be processed within the scope of the following.

b) The Purpose for Which Your Personal Data Can be Processed

Your personal data collected, the execution of the obligations of real and legal persons in business relations with our company and our company, to provide information about updates, the establishment and execution of contracts with you to remind and fulfill the legal obligations, to perform various advertising and marketing activities, polls and voting to determine the appropriate products, projects and services for you, to customize them for you and to develop them, to provide an effective customer service, to inform you about changes in the legislation, in-house policies or to make other notifications that concern you, birthday celebration, lottery or participation in competitions, giving gifts and other similar activities, promotions and campaigns in your favor, informing you by electronic mail, SMS and fax, information, to send you printed bulletins, magazines, articles about campaigns, to determine our visitor profiles, to evaluate requests, requests and complaints, and to execute the human resources policies of our company, to respond to your requests and questions are limited.

c) To Whom and for What Purpose the Personal Data Processed Can Be Transferred

Provided being in compliance with the conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law and the necessary security measures are taken, with the condition of being limited with the aims listed in the article (b), personal data processed can be transferred to our indirect / direct domestic / foreign subsidiaries or affiliates, domestic / overseas / international, public / private institutions and organizations, companies and other third persons or organizations from whom service / support / consultancy or cooperation or project / program / financing partner has been provided, our affiliates, consultants, shareholders or solution partners, to other group companies, Central Registry Agency and other authorized institutions and organizations, suppliers or subcontractors. Provided that they obtain the necessary security measures, NEF can process and store your processed data in servers or other electronic media located outside or within Turkey.

d) Method of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data can be accessed by our Company through different channels (NEF's headquarters, branches, agents, sales offices or other subcontractors or business partners, and other physical environments, call centers, websites, mobile applications and similar electronic transaction platforms, through social media or other public media, through participation in training, conferences and similar media, or through other group companies or other people and organizations with whom they have contracted, in written, oral, audio or video recording, or in other physical or electronic media, etc.). Your personal data must be processed for the purposes set forth in Articles (b) and (c) of this text and provided that it is directly related to the execution of a contract referred to in paragraph (c) of Clause 2 of Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Act. and the legal obligation of the data officer in Article (d) of the same paragraph, data processing is mandatory for the establishment, in case of the use and protection of a right in (e), and protection of the right of freedom of the person concerned in (f) NEF's legitimate interests or your express consent are collected and processed based on legal reasons.

d) Your Rights as a Contact

As a person whose personal data is processed, if you submit your claims regarding your rights to our Company in the following ways, our Company will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest according to its nature. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, related persons;

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
Request information if personal data is processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
If the personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant lawsand to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
In the event that the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, the person who provided the data has the right to demand the damages.
Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 1 of the KVK Law, you may submit your request for the exercise of your rights in writing to our Company.

You may fill in the form at www.nef.com.tr and submit a wet signed copy of the form to Nef Customer Relations Department “Esentepe District, Ali Kaya Street No: 3 Apa Nef Plaza K: 5 Şişli-İstanbul ”by personally identifying documents or you can send them via notary.